Girls’ Generation 1979


Girls' Generation 1979

Title: 란제리 소녀시대 / Girls’ Generation 1979
Also Known as: Lingerie Girls’ Generation
Genre: Youth, Romance, Mystery
Episodes: 8
Broadcast network: KBS2
Broadcast period: 2017-Sep-11 to 2017-Oct-03
Air time: Monday & Tuesday 22:00 KST (2 episodes back-to-back)

A story of 1970s high school girls in Daegu City as they spend their youth with full of adventures, friendship, and love. Taking center stage in the story is a cheerful 18-year-old who meets a new classmate from Seoul and develop with her a friendship like no other.

Subtitles: English | Indonesian

1 comment

Add yours
  1. 1
    Hyun Choon Park

    Interesting drama but with too much of over acting characters. Not so much elements of the late 70’s incorporated inside.

+ Leave a Comment