A Piece of Your Mind


A Piece of Your Mind

Title: 반의 반 / A Piece of Your Mind
Also known as: Half of a Half
Genre: Romance, Comedy
Episodes: 16 (To Be Confirmed)
Broadcast network: tvN
Broadcast period: 2020-Mar-23 to 2020-May-12
Air time: Monday & Tuesday 21:00 KST

This drama is a romantic comedy between an AI programmer and a recording engineer. Moon Ha Won is an artificial intelligence programmer who founded the company M&H. He is very serious about his work though he seldom gets angry and is known as being a kind person. Meanwhile, Han Seo Woo is a classical recording engineer who has a positive and bright personality despite her family and social issues. She likes to solve math problems when she is feeling down.

Subtitles: SubsceneMirror

Learn How to download

Main Cast

Jung Hae In as Moon Ha Won
– Nam Da Reum as Ha Won (young)
Chae Soo Bin as Han Seo Woo
Lee Ha Na as Moon Soo Ho
Kim Sung Kyu as Kang In Wook

Supporting Cast

Lee Sang Hee as Jeon Eun Joo
Park Joo Hyun as Kim Ji Soo
Kim Noo Ri as Choi Soo Ji
Kang Bong Sung as Kim Chang Seob
Hong Woo Jin as Min Joon
Kim Jung Woo as Kim Hoon
Lee Seung Joon as Choi Jin Moo
Woo Ji Hyun as Bae Jin Hwan

4 Comments

Add yours

+ Leave a Comment