20th Century Boy and Girl


20th Century Boy and Girl

Title: 20세기 소년소녀 / 20th Century Boy and Girl
Also known as: Twentieth Century Boy and Girl / Boy and Girl From the 20th Century
Genre: Romance, Comedy
Episodes: 32 (35 minutes/episode)
Broadcast network: MBC
Broadcast period: 2017-Oct-09 to 2017-Nov-28
Air time: Mondays & Tuesdays 22:00 KST (2 episodes back-to-back)

The heartwarming romantic comedy is about the friendship and love lives of three single virgins born in 1983. Their romantic lives begin when the boy they liked in their youth shows up one day. They live in Oksu-dong in rundown apartments, and the warm human drama will be about neighborly affection, and the meaning of home, family, and friendship.

Subtitles: English | Indonesian

+ There are no comments

Add yours